Full List: Annie LeBlanc, David Dobrik & More Win Big at Nickelodeon’s 2020 Kids’ Choice Awards

Full List: Annie LeBlanc, David Dobrik & More Win Big at Nickelodeon’s 2020 Kids’ Choice Awards
Getty Images

This year’s Kids’ Choice Awards was just as epic as ever!

In case you missed in, this weekend Nickelodeon put a new spin on their annual awards to abide by the COVID-19 Stay-At-Home orders in place and threw a special Celebrate Together edition of the KCAs! Throughout the night, Asher Angel performed an acoustic rendition of “All Day,” JoJo Siwa got slimed over and over (and over!) again, and host Victoria Justice (who you probably remember from “Victorious”) announced all the winners virtually.

Among the names to nab orange blimps were Annie LeBlanc (who took home the title in the Favorite Female Social Star category), David Dobrik (who won for the second year in a row) and so many more! Keep scrolling to catch the full list of winners.

TELEVISION:

FAVORITE KIDS TV SHOW
A Series of Unfortunate Events
All That
BUNK’D
Henry Danger – WINNER
Power Rangers Beast Morphers
Raven’s Home

FAVORITE ANIMATED SERIES
ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
SpongeBob SquarePants – WINNER
Teen Titans Go!
The Amazing World of Gumball
The Loud House
The Simpsons

FAVORITE FAMILY TV SHOW
Fuller House
Modern Family
Stranger Things – WINNER
The Big Bang Theory
The Flash
Young Sheldon

FAVORITE REALITY SHOW
America’s Got Talent – WINNER
American Ninja Warrior
America’s Funniest Home Videos
MasterChef Junior
The Masked Singer
The Voice

FAVORITE TV HOST
Ellen DeGeneres (Ellen’s Game of Games) – WINNER
John Cena (Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader)
Nick Cannon (The Masked Singer)
Ryan Seacrest (American Idol)
Terry Crews (America’s Got Talent)
Tiffany Haddish (Kids Say the Darndest Things)

FAVORITE FEMALE TV STAR
Candace Cameron Bure (D.J. Tanner-Fuller, Fuller House)
Ella Anderson (Piper Hart, Henry Danger)
Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Things) – WINNER
Peyton List (Emma Ross, BUNK’D)
Raven-Symoné (Raven Baxter, Raven’s Home)
Riele Downs (Charlotte Page, Henry Danger)

FAVORITE MALE TV STAR
Abraham Rodriguez (Nate Silva / Gold Ranger, Power Rangers Beast Morphers)
Caleb McLaughlin (Lucas Sinclair, Stranger Things)
Jace Norman (Henry Hart / Kid Danger, Henry Danger) – WINNER
Jim Parsons (Sheldon Cooper, The Big Bang Theory)
Joshua Bassett (Ricky, High School Musical: The Musical: The Series)
Karan Brar (Ravi Ross, BUNK’D)

FILM:

FAVORITE MOVIE
Aladdin
Avengers: Endgame – WINNER
Captain Marvel
Jumanji: The Next Level
Spider-Man: Far From Home
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

FAVORITE MOVIE ACTRESS
Angelina Jolie (Maleficent, Maleficent: Mistress of Evil)
Brie Larson (Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel, Captain Marvel; Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel, Avengers: Endgame)
Dove Cameron (Mal, Descendants 3) – WINNER
Scarlett Johansson (Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow, Avengers: Endgame)
Taylor Swift (Bombalurina, Cats)
Zendaya (MJ, Spider-Man: Far From Home)

FAVORITE MOVIE ACTOR
Chris Evans (Steve Rogers / Captain America, Avengers: Endgame)
Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Avengers: Endgame; Agent H, Men In Black: International)
Dwayne Johnson (Hobbs, Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw; Dr. Smolder Bravestone, Jumanji: The Next Level) – WINNER
Kevin Hart (Franklin ‘Mouse’ Finbar, Jumanji: The Next Level)
Tom Holland (Peter Parker / Spider-Man, Spider-Man: Far From Home)
Will Smith (Genie, Aladdin)

FAVORITE SUPERHERO
Brie Larson (Captain Marvel, Captain Marvel; Captain Marvel, Avengers: Endgame)
Chris Evans (Captain America, Avengers: Endgame)
Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Avengers: Endgame)
Robert Downey Jr. (Iron Man, Avengers: Endgame)
Scarlett Johansson (Black Widow, Avengers: Endgame)
Tom Holland (Spider-Man, Spider-Man: Far From Home; Spider-Man, Avengers: Endgame) – WINNER

FAVORITE ANIMATED MOVIE
Frozen 2 – WINNER
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part
The Lion King
The Secret Life of Pets 2
Toy Story 4

FAVORITE FEMALE VOICE FROM AN ANIMATED MOVIE
Beyoncé (Nala, The Lion King) – WINNER
Idina Menzel (Elsa, Frozen 2)
Kristen Bell (Anna, Frozen 2)
Tiffany Haddish (Daisy, The Secret Life of Pets 2; Queen Watevra Wa’Nabi, The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part)

FAVORITE MALE VOICE FROM AN ANIMATED MOVIE
Chris Pratt (Emmet Brickowski / Rex Dangervest, The LEGO Movie 2: The Second Part)
Josh Gad (Olaf, Frozen 2) – WINNER
Kevin Hart (Snowball, The Secret Life of Pets 2)
Tom Hanks (Woody, Toy Story 4)

MUSIC:

FAVORITE FEMALE ARTIST
Ariana Grande – WINNER
Beyoncé
Billie Eilish
Katy Perry
Selena Gomez
Taylor Swift

FAVORITE MALE ARTIST
Ed Sheeran
Justin Bieber
Lil Nas X
Marshmello
Post Malone
Shawn Mendes – WINNER

FAVORITE MUSIC GROUP
BTS – WINNER
Fall Out Boy
Jonas Brothers
Maroon 5
Panic! At The Disco
The Chainsmokers

FAVORITE SONG
“7 rings”- Ariana Grande
“bad guy”- Billie Eilish – WINNER
“Memories”- Maroon 5
“Old Town Road”- Lil Nas X
“Sucker”- Jonas Brothers
“You Need To Calm Down”- Taylor Swift

FAVORITE MUSIC COLLABORATION
“10,000 Hours”- Justin Bieber & Dan + Shay
“I Don’t Care”- Ed Sheeran & Justin Bieber
“ME!”- Taylor Swift, featuring Brendon Urie
“Old Town Road (Remix)”- Lil Nas X, featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
“Señorita”- Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello – WINNER
“Sunflower”- Post Malone & Swae Lee

FAVORITE BREAKOUT NEW ARTIST
City Girls
DaBaby
Lewis Capaldi
Lil Nas X – WINNER
Lizzo
Megan Thee Stallion

FAVORITE GLOBAL MUSIC STAR
BTS (Asia)
Dua Lipa (UK)
J Balvin (Latin America)
Rosalía (Europe)
Sho Madjozi (Africa)
Taylor Swift (North America) – WINNER
Tones and I (Australia)

OTHER CATEGORIES:

FAVORITE MALE SOCIAL STAR
Coyote Peterson
David Dobrik – WINNER
Dolan Twins
Dude Perfect
MrBeast
Ryan’s World

FAVORITE FEMALE SOCIAL STAR
Annie LeBlanc – WINNER
Emma Chamberlain
Lilly Singh
Liza Koshy
Miranda Sings
Merrell Twins

FAVORITE GAMER
DanTDM
GamerGirl
Ninja
PrestonPlayz
SSSniperWolf – WINNER

FAVORITE VIDEO GAME
Fortnite
Mario Kart Tour
Minecraft – WINNER
Super Smash Bros.™ Ultimate

FAVORITE SOCIAL MUSIC STAR
Asher Angel
Blanco Brown
Johnny Orlando
JoJo Siwa – WINNER
Mackenzie Ziegler
Max & Harvey

FAVORITE FEMALE SPORTS STAR
Alex Morgan – WINNER
Lindsey Vonn
Megan Rapinoe
Naomi Osaka
Serena Williams
Simone Biles

FAVORITE MALE SPORTS STAR
Cristiano Ronaldo
LeBron James – WINNER
Patrick Mahomes
Shaun White
Stephen Curry
Tom Brady

QUIZ: Which Kids’ Choice Award would YOU win?!

More TigerBeat!

placeholder
Carrie Berk Dishes on Relating to Her ‘Stage Fright’ Character Karina

Carrie Berk Dishes on Relating to Her ‘Stage Fright’ Character Karina

placeholder
11 Times PRETTYMUCH Served Fire ‘Fits

11 Times PRETTYMUCH Served Fire ‘Fits

placeholder
11 Things You Didn’t Know About The Cast of ‘Never Have I Ever’

11 Things You Didn’t Know About The Cast of ‘Never Have I Ever’