The Kids’ Choice Awards were just as epic as ever!
For the first time ever, Nickelodeon’s Orange Blimp left the event venue and took fans on an exciting adventure around the world and beyond (including Liza Koshy‘s backyard, where it rained a seriously slimy surprise on the YouTube legend), everyone from Justin Bieber to Jules LeBlanc took the stage to perform, and host Keenan Thompson handed out awards to this year’s biggest stars (with the help of a handful of fan-favorite presenters, like Joshua Bassett and Addison Rae).
Among the winners were Charli D’Amelio (who took home the title in the Favorite Female Social Star category), Millie Bobby Brown (who was nominated for her work in both “Stranger Things” and “Enola Holmes”) and so many more! Keep scrolling to catch the full list.
TELEVISION:
FAVORITE KIDS TV SHOW
Alexa & Katie — WINNER
Are You Afraid of the Dark?
Danger Force
Henry Danger
High School Musical: The Musical: The Series
Raven’s Home
FAVORITE FAMILY TV SHOW
Stranger Things — WINNER
black-ish
Cobra Kai
Fuller House
The Mandalorian
Young Sheldon
FAVORITE REALITY SHOW
America’s Got Talent — WINNER
American Idol
American Ninja Warrior Junior
LEGO Masters
The Masked SingerThe Voice
FAVORITE ANIMATED SERIES
SpongeBob SquarePants — WINNER
Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks
The Boss Baby: Back in Business
LEGO Jurassic World: Legend of Isla Nublar
The Loud House
Teen Titans Go!
FAVORITE FEMALE TV STAR
Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Things) — WINNER
Ella Anderson (Piper Hart, Henry Danger)
Candace Cameron Bure (D.J. Tanner-Fuller, Fuller House)
Camila Mendes (Veronica Lodge, Riverdale)
Raven-Symoné (Raven Baxter, Raven’s Home)
Sofia Wylie (Gina, High School Musical: The Musical: The Series)
FAVORITE MALE TV STAR
Jace Norman (Henry Hart/Kid Danger, Henry Danger and Danger Force) — WINNER
Iain Armitage (Sheldon Cooper, Young Sheldon)
Joshua Bassett (Ricky, High School Musical: The Musical Series)
Dylan Gilmer (Young Dylan, Tyler Perry’s Young Dylan)
Caleb McLaughlin (Lucas Sinclair, Stranger Things)
Finn Wolfhard (Mike Wheeler, Stranger Things)
FILM:
FAVORITE MOVIE
Wonder Woman 1984 — WINNER
Dolittle
Hamilton
Hubie Halloween
Mulan
Sonic the Hedgehog
FAVORITE MOVIE ACTRESS
Millie Bobby Brown (Enola Holmes, Enola Holmes) — WINNER
Gal Gadot (Diana Prince/Wonder Woman, Wonder Woman 1984)
Anne Hathaway (Grand High Witch, The Witches)
Vanessa Hudgens (Princesses, The Princess Switch: Switched Again)
Yifei Liu (Mulan, Mulan)
Melissa McCarthy (Carol Peters, Superintelligence)
FAVORITE MOVIE ACTOR
Robert Downey Jr. (Dr. John Dolittle, Dolittle) — WINNER
Jim Carrey (Dr. Robotnik, Sonic the Hedgehog)
Will Ferrell (Lars Erickssong, Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Alexander Hamilton, Hamilton)
Chris Pine (Steve Trevor, Wonder Woman 1984)
Adam Sandler (Hubie Dubois, Hubie Halloween)
FAVORITE ANIMATED MOVIE
Soul — WINNER
Onward
The Croods: A New Age
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Candace Against the Universe
Trolls World Tour
Scoob!
FAVORITE VOICE FROM AN ANIMATED MOVIE
Anna Kendrick (Poppy, Trolls World Tour) — WINNER
Tina Fey (22, Soul)
Jamie Foxx (Joe Gardner, Soul)
Chris Pratt (Barley Lightfoot, Onward)
Ryan Reynolds (Guy, The Croods: A New Age)
Emma Stone (Eep, The Croods: A New Age)
Justin Timberlake (Branch, Trolls World Tour)
MUSIC:
FAVORITE FEMALE ARTIST
Ariana Grande — WINNER
Beyoncé
Billie Eilish
Katy Perry
Selena Gomez
Taylor Swift
FAVORITE MALE ARTIST
Justin Bieber — WINNER
Drake
Harry Styles
Post Malone
Shawn Mendes
The Weeknd
FAVORITE MUSIC GROUP
BTS — WINNER
Black Eyed Peas
BLACKPINK
Jonas Brothers
Maroon 5
OneRepublic
FAVORITE MUSIC COLLABORATION
“Stuck with U” – Ariana Grande & Justin Bieber — WINNER
“Be Kind” – Marshmello & Halsey
“Holy” – Justin Bieber ft. Chance the Rapper
“Ice Cream” – BLACKPINK & Selena Gomez
“Lonely” – Justin Bieber & benny blanco
“Rain on Me” – Lady Gaga & Ariana Grande
FAVORITE SONG
“Dynamite” by BTS — WINNER
“Blinding Lights” The Weeknd
“Cardigan” by Taylor Swift
“Toosie Slide” by Drake
“Wonder” by Shawn Mendes
“Yummy” by Justin Bieber
FAVORITE GLOBAL MUSIC STAR
BTS (Asia) — WINNER
Savannah Clarke (Australia)
David Guetta (Europe)
Master KG (Africa)
Taylor Swift (North America)
Sebastián Yatra (Latin America)
OTHER CATEGORIES:
FAVORITE FEMALE SOCIAL STAR
Charli D’Amelio — WINNER
Emma Chamberlain
GamerGirl
Addison Rae
JoJo Siwa
Maddie Ziegler
FAVORITE MALE SOCIAL STAR
James Charles — WINNER
Jason Derulo
David Dobrik
MrBeast
Ninja
Ryan’s World
FAVORITE FEMALE SPORTS STAR
Simone Biles — WINNER
Alex Morgan
Naomi Osaka
Candace Parker
Megan Rapinoe
Serena Williams
FAVORITE MALE SPORTS STAR
LeBron James — WINNER
Tom Brady
Stephen Curry
Patrick Mahomes
Lionel Messi
Russell Wilson
FAVORITE VIDEO GAME
Among Us — WINNER
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Fortnite
Minecraft
Pokémon GO
Roblox
QUIZ: Which Kids’ Choice Award would you win based on your zodiac sign?!